Dichiarazione sulla Privacy (UK)

Dichiarazione sulla Privacy (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on 20 January 2024 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.wizardstudiolab.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share this data with processors and with other third parties for which consent must be obtained.

Processors

Name: Google Ireland Limited
Country: Irlanda
Purpose: Analisi statistiche
Name: Mail Poet
Country: 
Purpose: Analisi statistiche

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

4. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:


Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Claudio Merlini
Via Galliate 19 - 28069 Trecate (NO)
Italy
Website: https://www.wizardstudiolab.com
Email: info@wizardstudiolab.com
Phone number: 3920687354

12. Data Requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Annex

MailPoet

Newsletter e email di MailPoet

Se hai fatto l'iscrizione alla nostra newsletter, o sei membro del nostro sito web (cioè puoi accedervi), o hai fatto acquisti sul nostro sito, è probabile che tu riceva le nostre email. Noi ti manderemo solo le email per le quali ti sei iscritto, o che hanno a che fare con i servizi che ti abbiamo offerto. Per mandarti queste email, usiamo il nome e l'indirizzo email che ci hai fornito. Il nostro sito, inoltre, registra l'indirizzo IP che hai usato quando ti sei iscritto al servizio per prevenire abusi del sistema. Questo sito può inviare email attraverso il Sending Service di MailPoet. Questo servizio ci permette di monitorare le aperture e i clic sulle nostre email. Utilizziamo questi dati per migliorare il contenuto delle nostre newsletter. Al di fuori di questo sito web, nessuna informazione identificabile è tracciata in alcun modo, ad eccezione dell'indirizzo email.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

Preventivi

La WSL offre servizi audio di alta qualità, tra cui mixing e mastering in remoto, produzione audio, creazione di jingle ed effetti sonori per migliorare la qualità e la coerenza della tua registrazione audio.

Contattaci per maggiori informazioni e per scoprire come possiamo aiutarti a raggiungere i tuoi obiettivi audio.

Siamo esperti nella creazione di soluzioni grafiche personalizzate, come grafiche per siti web, animazioni e loghi per il tuo business.

Progettiamo animazione 2D, loghi personalizzati che rappresentano al meglio il tuo brand e sviluppiamo anche GIF personalizzate per dare vita alle tue idee.

Offriamo servizi di sviluppo siti web professionali e soluzioni di social media marketing per far crescere il tuo business o progetto online.

Siamo in grado di creare siti web personalizzati, sia che tu abbia bisogno di un sito vetrina o di un e-commerce. Il social media marketing utilizza i canali social per promuovere un prodotto o un servizio.

Realizziamo video personalizzati per ogni esigenza, inclusi video promozionali per il tuo business, o video di intrattenimento per il tuo pubblico.

Offriamo anche servizi di post-produzione video, che includono l’aggiunta di effetti speciali, il bilanciamento del colore e il montaggio delle scene.

Avv. Erica Rosano
Read More
Ho dovuto fare un importante lavoro di ristrutturazione del mio sito web. Ho trovato il titolare competente, molto disponibile, paziente, puntuale. Budget rispettato, facilità di contatto. Altamente consigliato!
Roberto Di Cesidio
Read More
Claudio è un professionista preparato e competente, in grado di rendere una cosa difficile in qualcosa di una semplicità unica. Persona molto dinamica ed elastica è riuscito con scioltezza a consegnarmi un prodotto finale di altissima qualità.
Piero Mazzini
Read More
Ottima esperienza con il Sig. Merlini. Si è dimostrato disponibile inviando ben due clip demo senza impegno. La qualità del montaggio è risultata evidente da subito, per cui i miei clienti hanno deciso di assegnargli il progetto.
Francesca Panicini
Read More
Claudio è una persona estremamente disponibile e professionale. Molto concreto e super veloce nella consegna. Prezzi assolutamente giusti e molto competitivi. Assolutamente consigliato.
Paolo Marras
Read More
Estremamente gentile e professionale; ha svolto il lavoro ottimamente e celermente: la richiesta economica è stata del 40% in meno di altri professionisti
Filippo Orlando
Read More
Ha lavorato in maniera molto efficiente e professionale. Mi ha colpito maggiormente la passione e l’impegno in quello che fa. È stata proprio una collaborazione positiva
Avv. Antonio Silvestro
Read More
Gentilissimo e preparatissimo nel lavoro richiesto. In poco tempo ha fatto ciò che serviva per la risoluzione del problema.
Antonio Pastrello
Read More
Professionalità, disponibilità e puntualità...per non parlare dell'ottimo lavoro! Assolutamente consigliato.